About ‘Thank You Love’…

Okeh. Lagu ini adalah lagu ending dari anime You’re Under Arrest. Gw memang suka lagu-lagu simpel yang make gitar sebagai instrumen utamanya. Dan seperti biasanya, walaupun lagu Jepang tuh liriknya kadang-kadang ancur dan ga jelas artinya, tetep aja enak buat dinyanyiin.

Lagu ini sebenernya udah lama banget, jaman Indonesia belum merdeka, katanya temen gw :). Tapi tetep aja enak. Bener-bener everlasting song :).

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: